Players Promoted

 fullsizeoutput_2a55  www.theabl.com.au mexican_pacific_league_logo  d6052c6110aaeaf36a8274b3018684ab-bpfull  fullsizeoutput_2ab8 fullsizeoutput_2a54 fullsizeoutput_2a51 fullsizeoutput_29e0  

fb_img_14769882199102_resized 14519902_690952007723444_2075000744501343140_n fb_img_1475017014892_resized 

  1. Ryan Flores (RHP, Yuma Hammers) –  Sioux City – American Association / Mexican League

  2. Gilbert Guerra  (OF, Somerton Caneros) – Rieleros Aguascalientes, Mexican League (AAA)

  3. Scott Hoffman (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Philadelphia Phillies organization / Frontier League

  4. Marty Anderson (LHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Frontier League / New York Mets organization

  5. Scott Stetson (3B, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League / American Association

  6. Jordan Mejia (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Vaqueros Laguna, Mexican League (AAA)

  7. Gus Constantino  (3B, IC Ghost Riders) – Thoroughbred League

  8. Jacob Fabry  (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs)  – Thoroughbred League

  9. Austin Boyle (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – American Association

  10. Evander Ledward (LHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) –  Pacific Association

  11. Austin Hoffman (SS, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  12. David Sandoval (C, IC Ghost Riders) – Czech Republic

  13. Junior Zepada (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  14. Joshua Martinez (P/OF, Yuma Hammers) – Empire League

  15. Ryan Cooper (IC Ghost Riders) – Thoroughbred League

  16. Corey Andrade (2B, IC Ghost Riders) – Liga Norte de Mexico

  17. Danny Gryzwa (IF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  18. Kida DeLaCruz (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Anaheim Angels organization

  19. Eli Roundtree (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  20. Sean Washington (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Thoroughbred League

  21. Brian Dickt  (C, IC Ghost Riders) – Thoroughbred League

  22. Ryan Cooper (C, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  23. Leandro Reynosa (P, IC Ghost Riders) – Veracruz, Mexican League (AAA)

  24. Alfredo Acevas (P, Somerton Caneros) – Monterey, Mexican League (AAA)

  25. Zach Stillwell (LHP-Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  26. Adrian Valencia (SS, Yuma Hammers) –  Liga Norte de Mexico

  27. Gabe Douglas (3B, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  28. Corey Slater (Yuma Hammers) – Thoroughbred League

  29. Jonathan Ovalles (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pacific Association

  30. Leon Stimpson  (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Thoroughbred League

  31. Jamal Williams (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Australian Baseball League

  32. Adam Falcon (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Frontier League/Pecos League

  33. Austin Wilson (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  34. Marc Terintola (2B, IC Ghost Riders) – Liga Norte de Mexico

  35. Erik Van Tuyl (IF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  36. Daniel Alvarez (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Rieleros Aguascalientes, Mexican League (AAA)

  37. Tomas Gutierrez (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  38. Trent Zaks (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Frontier League

  39. John Ascenzia (IF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Frontier League

  40. Slater Putland (3B, IC Ghost Riders) – Mexican Pacific League

  41. Dallas Murphy  (Yuma Maple Leafs) – Thoroughbred League

  42. Jordan Thomas  (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Thoroughbred League

  43. Tyler Krobetzky (C/3B, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Australian Baseball League

  44. Abraham Arias (1B, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  45. Rich Ruff (P, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Shikoku Island League Plus (Japan)

  46. Ian Horne (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  47. Daniel Arroyo (2B, Yuma Hammers) – Liga Norte de Mexico / Thoroughbred League

  48. Zack Kirby (P, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  49. James Wong (OF, Somerton Caneros) – Thoroughbred League

  50. DJ Carr (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  51. Sean Stevens (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Liga Metropolitana de Beisbol (Argentina)

  52. Demetrius Moorer (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pacific Association

  53. Joe DeRoche-Duffin (1B, Yuma Maple Leafs ) – American Association

  54. Luis Ortega (LHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  55. Brian Rosensteel (LHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League

  56. Brian Pfund (OF, Yuma Hammers) – Rincon Villanos, Puerto Rico A League

  57. Austin Wilson (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League

  58. Sandro Pena (OF, Yuma Hammers) – Puerto Rico Instructional Winter League

  59. Cody Strayer (RHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League

  60. Ivan Villaescusa (C/Manager, Yuma Hammers) – New Britain Bees – Atlantic League

  61. Jordan Van Atta (C, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League

  62. Tanner Kiest (RHP, Somerton Caneros) – United Shore League

  63. RJ Fuhr – (2B, Yuma Maple Leafs) – United Shore League / Intercounty Baseball League (Canada)

  64. Byron Reichstein (RHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Intercounty Baseball League (Canada)

  65. Joba Ferrell (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – United Shore League

  66. Brian Billello  (C, Yuma Maple Leafs) – United Shore League / Thoroughbred League

  67. Kevin Farley (Somerton Caneros) -Pacific Association

  68. Luis Duran (Yuma Hammers) – Thoroughbred League

  69. Brandon Turner (Yuma Hammers) – Thoroughbred League

  70. Collin Carroll (Yuma Maple Leafs) – Thoroughbred League

  71. Ivan Duarte (IF, Yuma Hammers) – Liga Norte de México

  72. Bobby Orozco (RHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Thoroughbred League

  73. Phil Rowland (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Empire League

  74. Kori Melo (3B, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pacific Association

  75. Nick Minot (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League

  76. Andrew Romo (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pericos de Puebla, Mexican League