Advancements

fullsizeoutput_29e1 phi_1200x630Image result for tijuana toros baseballwww.theabl.com.aufullsizeoutput_2a54fullsizeoutput_2a51fullsizeoutput_2a55 mexican_pacific_league_logofullsizeoutput_2ab8  d6052c6110aaeaf36a8274b3018684ab-bpfull    fullsizeoutput_2ab7fullsizeoutput_2a55fullsizeoutput_29e0 

fb_img_14769882199102_resized 14519902_690952007723444_2075000744501343140_n fb_img_1475017014892_resized 

  1. Ryan Flores (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Rieleros Aguascalientes, Mexican League (AAA)
  2. Gilbert Guerra  (OF, Somerton Caneros) – Rieleros Aguascalientes, Mexican League (AAA)
  3. Scott Hoffman (RHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Philadelphia Phillies organization
  4. Marty Anderson (LHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Frontier League
  5. Scott Stetson (3B, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  6. Jordan Mejia (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Vaqueros Laguna, Mexican League (AAA)
  7. Austin Boyle (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Tijuana Toros, Mexican League (AAA)
  8. Evander Ledward (LHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Australian Baseball League
  9. Austin Hoffman (SS, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  10. David Sandoval (C, IC Ghost Riders) – Czech Republic
  11. Junior Zepada (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  12. Corey Andrade (2B, IC Ghost Riders) – San Luis, Liga Norte de Mexico (A)
  13. Danny Gryzwa (IF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  14. Kida DeLaCruz (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Anaheim Angels organization
  15. Eli Roundtree (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  16. Ryan Cooper (C, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  17. Leandro Reynosa (P, IC Ghost Riders) – Veracruz, Mexican League (AAA)
  18. Alfredo Acevas (P, Somerton Caneros) – Monterey, Mexican League (AAA)
  19. Zach Stillwell (LHP-Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  20. Adrian Valencia (SS, Yuma Hammers) – Tecate Toritos, Liga Norte de Mexico (A)
  21. Gabe Douglas (3B, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  22. Jamal Williams (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Australian Baseball League
  23. Adam Falcon (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Frontier League
  24. Austin Wilson (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  25. Marc Terintola (2B, IC Ghost Riders) – San Luis, Liga Norte de Mexico (A)
  26. Erik Van Tuyl (IF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  27. Daniel Alvarez (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Rieleros Aguascalientes, Mexican League (AAA)
  28. Tomas Gutierrez (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  29. Trent Zaks (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Frontier League
  30. John Ascenzia (IF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Frontier League
  31. Slater Putland (3B, IC Ghost Riders) – Mexican Pacific League
  32. Tyler Krobetzky (C/3B, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Australian Baseball League
  33. Abraham Arias (1B, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  34. Rich Ruff (P, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Shikoku Island League Plus (Japan)
  35. Ian Horne (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  36. Daniel Arroyo (2B, Yuma Hammers) – San Luis, Liga Norte de Mexico (A)
  37. Zack Kirby (P, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  38. James Wong (OF, Somerton Caneros) – Thoroughbred League
  39. DJ Carr (RHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  40. Sean Stevens (OF, IC Ghost Riders) – Liga Metropolitana de Beisbol (Argentina)
  41. Demetrius Moorer (OF, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pacific Association
  42. Joe DeRoche-Duffin (1B, Yuma Maple Leafs ) – American Association
  43. Luis Ortega (LHP, IC Ghost Riders) – Pecos League
  44. Brian Rosensteel (LHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League
  45. Brian Pfund (OF, Yuma Hammers) – Rincon Villanos, Puerto Rico A League
  46. Austin Wilson (RHP, Yuma Hammers) – Pecos League
  47. Sandro Pena (OF, Yuma Hammers) – Puerto Rico Instructional Winter League
  48. Cody Strayer (RHP, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League
  49. Ivan Villaescusa (Manager, Yuma Hammers) – Atlantic League
  50. Jordan Van Atta (C, Yuma Maple Leafs) – Pecos League
  51. Tanner Kiest (RHP, Somerton Caneros) – United Shore League